Azerbaijani SEC announces interview for 165 vacant positions in 6 state bodies
Azerbaijani State Examination Commission (SEC) has announced a common interview for 165 vacant positions in 6 state bodies.
All the vacant positions of civil service are in central offices, subordinate institutions and local organizations of central executive bodies (Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population (110 vacancies), Ministry of Agriculture (43 vacancies), Ministry of Education (8 vacancies), State Statistical Committee (2 vacancies), Ministry of Finance (1 vacancy) and Ministry of Health (1 vacancy)), the SEC told APA.
Under the Article 29 of the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Civil Service", civil servants who have served in administrative positions in the relevant or another state body, and those who have a degree of professional qualification in accordance with the classification of administrative positions, as well as persons who have at least 5 years of service experience and have worked in administrative positions at a state body, can participate at the interview.