Bashkortostan business mission to visit Azerbaijan
A business mission consisting of Bashkortostan enterprises will visit Azerbaijan in mid-February 2022, reported from the Russian Trade Representation in Azerbaijan.
This visit was discussed during a meeting of the Russian Trade Representative in Azerbaijan Ruslan Mirsayapov with the leadership of the Export Support Center and the Foreign Affairs Ministry of the Republic of Bashkortostan.
Seventeen companies operating in various fields, including the production of aviation products, polymer packaging, oils, chemical reagents, cereals and other products, have applied to Azerbaijan to participate in the upcoming business mission.
The program of the business mission includes B2B meetings, visits to Azerbaijani enterprises, talks and consultations at the Russian Trade Representation in Azerbaijan and the Russian Export Center in Azerbaijan.