Affordable Nar services now available at Baku
Nar, the mobile operator known for its affordable services, now welcomes users at Heydar Aliyev International Airport. The newly launched Nar sales center provides both local residents and international visitors with easy access to mobile services right at the airport.
Operating 24/7, this new point of service is part of Nar’s nationwide retail network built on modern standards. It offers a convenient way for travelers and locals alike to obtain a mobile number, right upon arrival. Having such a service in a strategic location like the airport is a major advantage in terms of accessibility and efficiency.
You can learn more about Nar’s other sales and service centers by following this link: //www.nar.az/senin-ucun/xerite/
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar has been the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 6 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price.