Discover Azerbaijan with Nar’s affordable TouristSIM tariffs!
07.11.2024 16:09
Nar, Azerbaijan’s most affordable mobile operator, has launched TouristSIM tariffs tailored to meet the communication needs of tourists visiting the country. Specially designed for international visitors, these plans offer affordable mobile internet, domestic, and international call options.
For a fun and productive stay in Azerbaijan, tourists can enjoy the TouristSIM 40GB package for only 34 AZN. This package includes 20GB of mobile internet, and an additional 20GB for social media, along with 100 domestic and 20 international calling minutes.
For those seeking larger data options, Nar also offers TouristSIM 70GB and TouristSIM 130GB plans. The TouristSIM 70GB package provides 40GB of mobile internet, 30GB for social media, 170 domestic minutes, and 50 international minutes, all for 55 AZN. The TouristSIM 130GB package includes 80GB of mobile internet, an additional 50GB for social media, 250 domestic minutes, and 70 international minutes, priced at 75 AZN.
To activate a TouristSIM package, tourists simply need to visit any Nar store and present the passport they used for entry registration in Azerbaijan. Please note, that each package is valid for 30 days upon activation, after which the SIM card is automatically deactivated. For more details on these packages, visit nar.az/TouristSIM.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar has been the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price.