Good news for tech-hunter: with the support of Kapital Bank, the “iFest-Innovation and Technology” festival is set to take place
08.07.2024 16:49
Attention to all young people, technology enthusiasts, and those with startup ideas, organized by The Association of Small and Medium Business Entities and Clubs (KOBSKA) and supported by Kapital Bank, the "iFest-Innovation and Technology” festival will be held in Baku city.
The main goal of the project is to establish connections between technology companies and youth, support the development of startups, facilitate their access to financial resources, and showcase ideas. Considering our country will host COP29 in November, this year’s iFest will focus on COP29 under the slogan "Green technology - for a green world.”
Technology companies and startups at the minimal viable product (MVP) stage will participate with their booths at the festival. Local and international venture funds and angel investors will also be represented. The festival will take place at 23 July 2024.
Various engaging activities are planned during the event, including startup presentations, investor meetings, a startup forum, exhibitions of technology companies and startups, and entertaining shows.
Note that the "iFest-Innovation and Technology” festival is part of a series and is planned to be held annually. The festival invites all citizens interested in youth, technology enthusiasts, and startups to actively participate.