GSMA M360 Eurasia 2024 is empowering digital transformation with global leaders in Baku
Registration continues for the M360 Eurasia 2024, hosted by Azercell
Preparations for the GSMA M360 Eurasia conference are on track, with an impressive lineup of international and regional speakers. The event, scheduled for May 15–16 in Baku, is supported by the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan and host sponsor "Azercell Telecom” LLC.
The agenda of the M360 will be focused on shaping today's digital landscape. The conference will tackle cutting-edge topics, including AI, cybersecurity, industry digitization, future-ready networks, green technology, and more. The event will also explore the concept of Digital DNA, focusing on the skills and capabilities essential for the success of the next-generation in a digital-first era.  Building on the success of the previous edition, this year's event features speakers from the top management of international companies such as Microsoft, Google, Amazon Web Services, Word Bank, e& International, Beeline, Vodafone Group, Turkcell, East Telecom, and others.
Collaborative efforts to drive digital transformation in the region and beyond will be a central focus, highlighting the collective expertise needed for success.
It is worth mentioning that in anticipation of COP29, the second day of the conference will start spotlighting the theme "Mobilizing for a Greener Future." The sessions will delve into the critical convergence of digitalization and climate action, urging industry-wide efforts towards sustainability and net-zero goals. The key insights from global telecom leaders will be featured, showcasing how digital innovation can drive environmental responsibility.
Attendees can expect engaging discussions, thought-provoking panels, and networking opportunities aimed at driving actionable strategies for a greener, safer, and more connected future.
Registration for the event,  which will be held on 15th and 16th May at the JW Marriott Absheron Baku, is now open on the GSMA M360 Eurasia Registration Page.