Is this the world's most photogenic pup? - PHOTO
Flint the Pomeranian,6, is no ordinary small dog. Photographer Robin Yu of Oregon started taking snapshots of the spunky pooch and made him a big name!Flint is a viral sensation. He models, he acts, and he has a website. According to his site he may even be in the middle of writing his own book. 'I love being a model!  Not to mention, the pay is pretty great too.  Every time the camera comes out, so do all those yummy treats!  When I'm not modeling, I keep myself pretty busy.  I have lifeguard stations all throughout the house and if anyone needs my help, like getting rid of leftovers or wanting to exercise their hands by rubbing my tummy, I make sure that I am always available,' reads the statement on his website Flintthepomeranian.com.Flint's facebook page has almost 1,000 likes and according to the pooch's personal page, his Pomeranian parents Flame and Tinder support their son's wishes to be an absolute star. His owner Robin Yu told My Modern Met, 'He brings all sorts of joy to my life. He does things with all his doggie seriousness, and I just find it so cute and funny. He's definitely a bright spot in my life and I'm so lucky to have him.'Fans who just can't get enough of the ball of fluff, also referred to as Rise N Shine's I'm On Fire!, can now purchase a 2014 Flint the Pomeranian Calender.   (dailymail.co.uk)ANN.Az