Mammadyarov meets with Armenian FM
The Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan Elmar Mammadyarov and the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Zohrab Mnatsakanyan met on 28 March in Vienna with the mediation of the OSCE Minsk Group Co-chairs,  Trendreports referring to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan.
At the meeting the Foreign Ministers of Azerbaijan and Armenia discussed various elements to further on the settlement of the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, also the issues that might be touched during the meeting of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan on 29 March.
The 1994 ceasefire agreement was followed by peace negotiations. Armenia has not yet implemented four UN Security Council resolutions on withdrawal of its armed forces from the Nagorno-Karabakh and the surrounding districts.