Manage your account at home with Nar+!
09:31 | 28.03.2020
Nar calls its subscribers to use Nar+ application to ensure their safety amid the spread of Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic. This application allows users to benefit from customer services operating in 24/7 mode without leaving their home premises.  Thus, Nar+ enables subscribers to get information about tariffs within a few seconds, connect to the most appropriate tariff, change the existing tariff, order a new internet package, check and renew their bonuses. The users may also get detailed information on the consumption of their balance. Note that you can download the Nar+ app from AppStore and PlayStore.
Along with Nar+, subscribers may also use services of the mobile operator via official social media pages (Facebook, İnstagram and Twitter) and Call Center (777) operating in enhanced mode.
It should be noted that Nar donated AZN 500,000 to the Fund to Support Fight Against Coronavirus, established to prevent the spread of coronavirus (COVID-19). The mobile operator also provided free communication to healthcare staff and patients under control in special hospitals. In addition, Nar made all calls to hotline service (1542) of the State Agency for Compulsory Medical Insurance completely free of charge for all subscribers.
Nar calls everyone to follow and support the instructions by Operational Headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers and mobilize all efforts to prevent the spread of coronavirus.
‘Azerfon’ LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life.  Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 8700 base stations, covering 93 % of the country’s territory (except for the occupied territories), Nar provides more than 2.3 million subscribers with the highest quality services.