Mehriban Aliyeva: "Thank you for your love and trust"
Mehriban Aliyeva:
28.08.2015 10:30
First Lady of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva expressed gratitude to everyone who congratulated her on her birthday, APA reports.
Mehriban Aliyeva expressed its sincere appreciation and gratitude for the many birthday greetings received by the media, social networking, letters and telegrams from various regions of Azerbaijan and foreign countries.
"I am an inactive user of social networks, but they told me about how much good, light and warm wishes you addressed to me. I want to say a very big thank you to all! Through Your messages I have received a huge charge of positive energy. Very touched by congratulating of the children who express their love so simply, beautifully and emotionally.
I appreciate your attention and thank everybody for the heat that comes from your wishes, for sincerity, which is felt in every word. Thank you for the love and trust", said the first lady.
According to Mehriban Aliyeva, for many years she felt the support in different moments of her life: "It is you, and your faith in me to inspire and give extra strength. Words and promises tend to be forgotten after some time, but the results of the plans that come true remain in the memory. I regard your greetings as a sign of respect for my work, to my work".
"Dear friends! With no physical opportunity to respond to each individually, once again I express my deep gratitude for all the kindness. I wish each of you, your families, relatives and friends good health and happiness, light and love!", said the first lady.