Nar annuls monthly service fee for ‘Citizen’ type of ASAN İMZA
Nar annuls monthly service fee for  ‘Citizen’ type of ASAN İMZA
Nar subscribers will be exempted from monthly subscription fee for ‘Citizen’ type of Asan Imza. Those  who joined the service from June 20, 2020, as well as the new members will be able to benefit from this tariff.  It is worth noting that, monthly subscription fee for this service previously cost 2.5 AZN. Now you can activate Asan Imza on your existing mobile number, without purchasing a new SIM card. All you have to do is go to Nar Service Centers and get a duplicate of your existing number that supports Asan Imza service. Significantly, B.EST Solutions in cooperation with the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy and along with all mobile operators decided to abolish the monthly subscription fee for the ‘Citizen’ type Asan Imza service from July 2021.
Thus, subscribers will have remote access to more than 1000 e-services represented by public and private companies of Azerbaijan without applying to such agencies in person. Notably, the price and monthly subscription fees for ‘Business’ and ‘Government’ types of Asan Imza services for entrepreneurs and civil servants remain unchanged.
It stands to mention that, in June 2020, the mobile operator lifted the activation fee of 18 AZN for the ‘Citizen’ type of Asan Imza SIM card for 3 years, while maintaining the monthly subscription fee.
For more information about the service, you may visit https://www.nar.az/asanimza/ website, call the 1847 Asan Imza Call Center, or e-mail to [email protected].