Nar Mobile Responds to Subscribers’ Queries In Social Media from the Same Platform
Mobile operator gives direct answers to all questions asked by subscribers via social media and settles all queries at spot
Nar Mobile makes another innovative step to extend high quality services for its subscribers. It becomes the only mobile operator to service fully its customers via social medias. A special team in the Customer Care Department is formed to extend a direct support to the subscribers on the basis of social medias. The Full-Fledge Customer Care differs by its specific nature in providing a comprehensive and full spectrum of services - any subscriber that applies to the Company through social medias (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram etc.) is not redirected to another channel to find an answer (for example, to Call Center, online support etc), but receives a full support from the social media team.
Furthermore, an integrated platform is launched to extend a high quality social media support to subscribers. Queries of subscribers are reviewed in short time thanks to this platform while their positive, negative or neutral comments are recorded. Each subscriber can enjoy an individual approach as a result of analysis of communication history with Nar in all social networks. At the same time, this system makes possible to define issues of common interests for subscribers and divides them into categories.
Nar Mobile will continue to open up all types of innovative possibilities brought by social medias to extend better social media support for its customers.
Azerbaijan’s fastest growing mobile operator Nar Mobile serves its subscribers since 2007. Since its creation, Nar Mobile remained always committed to its policy of affordable prices providing an exceptional value for its customers via a variety of attractive tariff offerings. Beyond the convenient voice tariffs, it also offers a great variety of choice and best value for its internet packages and a single price for each roaming zone. Nar Mobile is proud to be an Official Mobile Telecommunications Service Provider of the Baku 2015 European Games.