Nar wishes good luck to our national volleyball teams in Golden European League!
The women's and men's volleyball teams of the Azerbaijan Volleyball Federation (AVF), supported by Nar, will enter the Golden European League on May 17. Nar, a reliable communication partner of AVF, wishes success to both our national teams.
Our national teams will compete in three rounds, one to be held in our country, within the framework of the Golden European League. Our men's national team will play its first game on May 17-19 on its home court, while women's team will conclude the third round on May 31-June 2 in Azerbaijan. The games of the tour in our country will be held at the Volleyball Center of the Ministry of Youth and Sports.
By supporting increased interest in various sports, including volleyball, Nar promotes a healthy lifestyle in our country. You can learn about other social projects implemented by the mobile operator here.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million customers. Nar is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides best-in-class service at an affordable price.