Nar wishes success to "Zira" team in the UEFA Europa League
"Zira" FK, of which Nar is the main supporter, will face off against FC Sheriff in a match as part of the UEFA Europa League. Nar wishes success to "Zira" club and invites the fans to support their team on July 11 at 20:00. The second game between the two teams will be held on July 18 in Baku.
"Zira" FK was founded in 2014. The Eagles won two silver and one bronze medals at Azerbaijan Premier League throught the years, and played in the final of the Azerbaijan Cup twice. "Zira" is representing our country in the European Cup for the third time in ten years. Nar has been contributing to the development of local football by supporting "Zira" for 4 years.
One of the directions of corporate social responsibility of Nar is support for sports, in this framework, the mobile operator promotes sports and a healthy lifestyle among young people. You can learn about other benifitial social projects implemented by Nar here.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million customers. Nar is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides best-in-class service at an affordable price.