Nargis magazine to organize New Year charity fair in Baku
Many Baku residents and guests in our city may have noticed small wooden houses near the Nizami Museum. But they may have no idea what the houses are intended for. Yes, you are guessing right: a true New Year surprise is awaiting us! Nargis, which is Azerbaijan’s leading fashion magazine, is organizing a New Year charity fair called "Cold hands - warm heart".The fair will open on Dec. 13 and close on Dec. 20. Guests will enjoy a festive atmosphere and receive various presents from Jаn Atelier, Lilac, Carrousel, Ali&Nino and other well-known brands. The formal opening of the fair will take place at 19:00 on Dec. 14. Ulviya Rahmanova, editor-in-chief of Nargis magazine, will open the fair together with Miri Yusif, the star of the event, and talented children from boarding school No 3 for the deaf.Souvenirs and other items made by children from the boarding school will be on sale at the event. Leading Azeri writers will give autographs. Adults and children will enjoy various kinds of entertainment that will also include Santa Claus and Snow Maiden.New Years hit music and hot chocolate will be available after 12:00 every day.  A lottery will be organized on the closing day of the fair on Dec. 20. Each participant will have a chance to win many prizes from partners of Nargis. The prizes will include two tickets for Emin Agalarov’s concert and the grand prize by Pasha Travel – a holiday at a five star hotel in Dubai.
Bank Technique is the main sponsor of the event.