Next career opportunities with Azercell
Azerbaijani mobile communications market leader Azercell took part in the Career Fair organized by Sabayil district Employment Office at Baku Business University. Over 200 students came up to Azercell’s stand for opportunity to get information about the existing demand for their field of specialization in labor market, build up first relations with employers while the employers had a chance to shortlist potential personnel. Company representatives held information sessions for graduates wishing to get employed at Azercell and informed them about active vacancies in the company. The representatives answered to a number of questions of the career fair visitors and established a special e-mail account for their inquiries.
We would like to note that Azercell Telecom continuously helps talented youth to build career and find their places in the labor market. With its own initiative, Azercell has organized Career Days on a regular basis. During such events, the youth striving to join the company meet with Azercell representatives and get broad information about company activities. Under the Student Bursary program of the company, capable youth studying at Azerbaijani universities get a great opportunity to receive special bursary from Azercell and take internship at various divisions of the company.
Besides, a lot of social projects conducted by the company are related to education. Azercell cooperates with the leading universities and helps to improve their material and technical bases.