Narcontributes to the creative empowerment of women in the regions
The “Her Art in Action” festival, held with the main partnership of the affordable mobile operator Nar and organized by the Union of Artists of Azerbaijan and the VarYox art platform, has successfully concluded. Dedicated to the theme “Free to Dream” the festival highlighted how women express their inner worlds through art and contributed to expanding their creative opportunities.
As part of its social inclusion strategy, Nar ensured the participation of students from Boarding School No. 11 in the exhibition. A special curatorial tour and tailored presentations were organized for them. This initiative reflects Nar’s commitment to expanding access to art and encouraging creativity among the younger generation.
Curated by Lesli Gray and Ayna Moazzen, the exhibition featured 23 local and 3 international artists, along with 1 international curator. Encompassing painting, video, performance, and installation, the exposition emphasized art’s transformative power as a means of resistance and renewal. In addition, a series of events such as artist talks, portfolio reviews, and masterclasses created opportunities for professional growth and creative exchange throughout the festival.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar has been the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 6 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides excellent service at an affordable price.