Subscribe to Nar without leaving your home!
11:42 | 11.04.2020
Always shaping its services to meet the needs of users, Nar has started selling numbers in a new format to support customers in special quarantine regime. During the pandemic, customers can choose the number they want to buy on and use the home delivery service. The delivery is made within 24 hours after the order is placed.
To benefit from the new service, customers need to indicate their residential address in the relevant section when ordering a number on After that, the designated dealer in the nearest area will contact the customer and make the delivery. It should be noted that this service can be used not only by residents of the capital, but also by citizens residing in other regions.
Another service recently launched by the mobile operator to support the fight against coronavirus is "Səyyar Nar" project which offers subscribers to benefit from all services provided in Nar service centers without leaving home. Applications are accepted through Call Center 777. The exact address, contact number and type of service needed should be indicated while requesting the service.
"Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. Nar network currently covers 97,7% of the country area, providing high-speed service to over 2,3 million customers with more than 8,700 base stations.