The event of the Armenian Diaspora organizations in the European Parliament failured
The event of Armenian diaspora in the European Parliament were doomed to failure as a result of efforts of the Azerbaijani youths, APA reports.
Armenian nationalists, representatives of the separatist regime of Nagorno-Karabakh, MP of the European Parliament who illegally visited Karabakh Lars Adaktusson, well-known pro-Armenian Russian political scientist S.Markedonov and other so-called "independent experts" participated in the event of propaganda nature.
During the event, Azerbaijani activists raised a poster with the slogan "Justice for Khojaly" in protest of the ridiculous claims of the participants in the meeting. The organizers of the event, attacked on Azerbaijani youths and having created a stir in the hall, tried to roughly rip out a poster from the hands of them.
Azerbaijani activists in their speeches revealed the aggressive position of Armenia that committed the Khojaly genocide and carried out ethnic cleansing against Azerbaijanis, asked the participants of the meeting in this context. Organizers, who lost control of the event, were forced to interrupt the live broadcast in social networks.
Thus, the attempts of the Armenian Diaspora to present the meeting as an international conference within the European Parliament have completely doomed to failure thanks to the organized actions of the patriot Azerbaijani youth.