Valentine’s Day presents ranked from worst to best
Ah, Valentine’s Day. We all know it’s an essentially meaningless occasion and yet we’re also aware that if we don’t make an effort to do something special on February 14, we could find ourselves single again by the end of the weekend.
So, if you’re in a panic about what to buy your loved one, heed our advice. It was shaped by the experiences of many a Valentine’s Day disaster and is brought to you by The Shard London.12. Teddy bear11. Anything involving rose petals10. Edible underwear9. His and Hers anything8. A DVD7. Vouchers6. Underwear5. Chocolates4. Flowers3. Jewellery2. Champagne1. An experienceInstead of forking out on fluffy tat your partner will have thrown away by February 15, buy them something you can both share and remember forever. Whether it's a day trip, a weekend away or a meal out, this is definitely much more romantic than a pair of His and Hers' mugs. Even if they don't like it, at least it's physically impossible for them to throw it away. Best. Present. Ever.(metro.co.uk)ANN.Az