Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 70 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 70 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns, grenade launchers, sniper rifles, 60, 82 and 120-millimeter mortars and the other artillery mounts to escalate situation.
Armenian armed forces, located in Mosesgekh village of Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Aghdam village of Tovuz region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Novruzlu, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter and Khojavend regions.
The enemy was suppressed by retaliation fire. Our units fully control the operational situation.