Armenians fire on Azerbaijani positions
From the evening on March 13 to the morning on March 14, the Azerbaijan Army positions were subjected to fire 19 times, reported from Defense Ministry.
The Armenian armed forces units, using various caliber weapons, subjected to fire the Azerbaijani Army positions stationed in the directions of the Istisu, Mollabayramli settlements of the Kalbajar district, the Jaghazar settlement of the Lachin district, and the Astaf, Tazakend settlements of the Dashkasan district from the positions in the directions of the Yukhari Shorzha, Garaiman, and Gunashli settlements of the Basarkechar region, Istisu settlement, and the Garashen settlement of the Gorus region.
Moreover, members of illegal Armenian armed detachments in the territory of Azerbaijan, where the Russian peacekeeping forces are temporarily deployed, fired on the Azerbaijani Army positions stationed in the direction of the Khojaly district.
Adequate retaliatory measures have been taken by Azerbaijani Army units.