Become a corporate customer of Nar and benefit from advantageous tariffs!
16:24 | 09.08.2019
Nar, rapidly increasing the number of its business partners and always taking into account the needs of entrepreneurs, continues to present new offers for its corporate clients at beneficial prices. The mobile operator offers cooperation to entrepreneurs, based on high-quality network, fast and uninterrupted internet services and tariff packages. As a corporate client of Nar, business owners can purchase "Nar MiFi" and "Nar Wi-Fi" devices allowing high-speed Internet access, as well as data numbers, on favorable terms. Note that Nar MiFi allows subscribers to be always online regardless of where they are and share the Internet with anyone. Also, the small size and light weight of the device make it easy to carry. The Nar Wi-Fi internet router, which provides high-speed Internet access at a beneficial price in any location, provides the subscribers with an opportunity to be covered with a 4G network within a short time. Thanks to this equipment, more than 30 devices can access high speed Internet (LTE / 4G) simultaneously at a beneficial price.
Taking into account the needs of each client, Nar offers business owners the most optimal tariff packages. The corporate customers are provided with internet and roaming bundles and bonuses for international calls.
Note that Nar has organized yet another meeting with corporate customers in order to provide them with information about the new offers, and strengthen the ties.  Almost 250 corporate customers from around 100 companies have participated in the meeting. After sharing information about the latest developments, Nar invited the guests for a movie demonstration. After the movie, a lottery has been held among the participants and the winners have received special gifts from Nar.
To start the corporate partnership one can simply call 777 or write an email to [email protected]  Only the legal entities and physical persons engaged in the entrepreneurship activity can benefit from the offers.
"Azerfon” LLC (Nar brand) has started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The Nar brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life.   Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage.  With a large network of over 7800 base stations, covering 97.5% of the country’s territory (except for occupied territories), Nar provides more than 2.3 million subscribers with the high quality services.