Pay your tuition fees at ASOIU by instalment via BirKart
Kapital Bank, which supports the development of education in the country, introduced another innovation to its customers. The campaign is applied to BirKart owners, their children or loved ones studying at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU).
Within the framework of the campaign, until October 10, 2019, students studying on a paid basis at the Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, can pay tuition fees in twelve equal installments (equal parts). No additional charges will be made on the amount paid. For that, an annual tuition fee must be paid via BirKart in the university through Kapital Bank’s POS terminal.
The BirKart card is presented in three types — BirKart (classic installment card), BirKart Cashback (installment card/cashback) and BirKart Miles (installment/miles). BirKart has a number of advantages, such as: obtaining an installment up to 18 months, up to 40 days of interest-free loan in case of one-time payment, withdrawing the entire amount in cash and possibility to receive from 1,5% to 30% of cashback when paying for products and services. SMS notification service is provided free.
For more detailed information about BirKart please refer to www.birkart.az, 196 Call Centre or the cards’s Facebook page www.facebook.com/birkart.az. You can also order BirKart by sending "1" to 8196 short number or contacting (+994 51) 250 99 99 via WhatsApp. Kapital Bank, having the biggest branch network in Azerbaijan, is at the service of customers with 100 branches and 13 departments.