Win 150 000 AZN in the Birbank Installment Card Lottery
The country’s first digital bank, Birbank, is launching a new lottery. In celebration of Kapital Bank’s 150th anniversary, the main prize of the lottery is 150 000 AZN. Additionally, participants can win thousands of cash prizes and cashback rewards. The lottery will run until September 30, 2024, and only Birbank installment cardholders are eligible to participate.
According to the lottery terms, every 50 AZN or more spent on cash withdrawals, one-time payments (POS terminals, online payments), and transfers using Birbank installment cards will earn the customer one ticket (lottery entry). For every 50 AZN or more spent on installment payments (splitting the payment amount into months without interest) and Ninja transactions (splitting the transaction amount into months with commission), the cardholder will receive 10 tickets.
Participants can easily track their activity. Customers can view the number of tickets they have earned by accessing the "Lottery” page in the "For you by Us” section of the Birbank mobile app. Additionally, there is an opportunity to earn extra tickets by completing the "Tasks” that will be updated monthly on the page.
The lottery will be held in three draws. The first draw will take place on August 8, 2024, covering transactions made between July 10 and 31, 2024. The second draw will be on September 10 (covering transactions made in August), and the third and final draw will be held on October 15, 2024.
In each draw, one person will win 10,000 AZN, two people will win 1,000 AZN, ten people will win 500 AZN, twenty people will win 100 AZN, one thousand people will win 10 AZN, and two thousand three hundred people will win 5 AZN in cashback. One lucky customer will win the grand prize of 150 000 AZN.