Kapital Bank announces financial results for second quarter 2024
apital Bank, the country's first bank, reported assets totaling 9.98 billion AZN. The volume of loans provided to customers amounted to 4.78 billion AZN.
According to the results as of July 1, 2024, customer deposits in the bank amounted to 7.6 billion AZN. As of the same date, the bank's total capital after deductions stood at 913 million AZN, with ordinary and preferred shares amounting to 123,9 million AZN. The bank's net profit reached 256 million AZN.
It should be noted that Kapital Bank holds ratings from the international rating agencies Moody's and Standard & Poor's. These ratings are among the highest in the country's banking sector.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.