Birbank installment cardholders can now enjoy the option of paying in installments for their Trendyol payments
As the country's first digital bank, Birbank continues to create new opportunities for its installment cardholders. With the new feature introduced through the collaboration with "Trendyol," Birbank installment card users will now be able to split their payments into installments without leaving the Trendyol mobile application.
Now, Birbank installment cardholders shopping on Trendyol can make their payments in 2 or 3 monthly installments. During the payment process, users will be given the option to choose installment payments in addition to a one-time payment within the mobile application. Customers can also take advantage of this feature on the Trendyol.az website. The campaign will run from July 16 to July 26, 2024.
For more details, please visit the following link: https://kbl.az/trnpr
For more detailed information about Birbank card refer to https://birbank.az, 196 Call Centre or the card’s Facebook or Instagram pages. To order a card, download the Birbank app, send an SMS with the text "1” to the 8196 short code, contact us via WhatsApp at (+994 50) 999 81 96 or visit the Birbank centers.