Nar and YAŞAT Organized Project for Families of Martyrs on Memorial Day
On September 27 – Memorial Day, Nar, in partnership with the YAŞAT Foundation, supported the organization of a project for the families of martyrs. As part of this initiative, family members of the martyrs were taken on a two-day trip to the cities of Khankendi and Shusha.
The participants had the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the ongoing restoration and reconstruction efforts in Khankendi and Shusha. During the trip, the families also visited important landmarks such as Jidir Duzu, the Mollah Panah Vagif Museum-Mausoleum Complex, Shusha Fortress, Isa Spring, and the Yukhari Govhar Agha Mosque.
It is worth mentioning that one of the main directions of Nar’s corporate social responsibility strategy is the preservation of national and spiritual heritage and patriotism. In this regard, Nar pays special attention to the families of martyrs and veterans, while also supporting projects aimed at restoring the liberated territories. More information about the social projects supported by the mobile operator can be found here.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to its customer-centric strategy and provides best-in-class service at an affordable price.