New season of “Brain Ring” kicks off with Nar’s support
The 25th season of the “Brain Ring” intellectual competition, supported by Nar, is set to begin. This season, 24 teams representing 13 regions and 8 universities will compete for the Nar Cup. For the first time, a team from Karabakh University, representing Khankendi, will also take part in the tournament. The competition will be broadcast every Sunday at 17:00 on İctimai Television.
According to the rules, two seasons are held each year. In the first season, the Nar Cup winner is determined, while in the second season, the winner of the Knowledge Cup is announced. At the end of the year, the champions of both cups—two teams—compete for the title of Azerbaijan’s national champion.
It is worth noting that supporting education and science is one of the key pillars of Nar’s corporate social responsibility strategy. More information about the mobile operator’s other CSR projects can be found at nar.az/projects.