Bakcell conducted the “MediaTech” training program for tech bloggers
Within the framework of Bakcell’s “MediaTech” project, aimed at developing digital skills, the innovation leader Bakcell held a training program. Implemented jointly with Smart Nation, the “MediaTech: Blog the Future” event was an innovative training program designed for future tech bloggers. The main goal of the training was to bring together a new generation of content creators interested in techno-blogging, enhance their practical skills, and strengthen these skills using modern, innovative approaches.
More than 60 tech bloggers participated in the program. As part of the training, participants attended intensive sessions on digital content creation, personal branding, digital marketing strategies, how algorithms work, and mobile video production. The sessions were built around real-life examples and practical assignments, enabling participants to immediately apply the knowledge they gained.
By the end of the training, future tech influencers had developed skills in structuring content for social media, effectively engaging with digital audiences, conducting trend analysis, and using innovative methods in mobile content production.
This initiative is another successful example of Bakcell’s consistent and strategic efforts to enhance digital literacy in Azerbaijan and strengthen the country’s innovation and technology ecosystem.
Bakcell is Azerbaijan’s first and largest private telecommunications company. Today, the company serves over 3 million customers with high-quality, high-speed telecom services. As one of the largest investors in the non-oil sector of the country's economy, Bakcell contributes to the sustainable development of Azerbaijan through innovative solutions based on artificial intelligence.
Bakcell is part of NEQSOL Holding, an international group of companies operating in various countries across the energy, telecommunications, high technology, and construction industries.