Wife told of her husband - wahhabi
The wife of 34-year-old Soltan Mirzoyev, who had gone to Syria, told Meydan TV about him.
According to Oxu.Az, the spouse of the Wahhabi, Matanat Mirzoyeva, gave a very interesting interview in connection with her spouse.
She noted that Soltan Mirzoyev visited mosques. There he was introduced to a Haji Gamat:
"Then there was someone else called Elkhan Musayev. Some time later, another one nicknamed Abuzar appeared. Then , slowly , he began to read the book by Alikhan Musayev. There were translations of the Quran and Hadith made by ​​Alikhan Musayev, and he began to be interested in them."
The woman said that they do not hold active propaganda in mosques and more prefer to meet in person:
"They go to mosques in Garachukhur and Gala. I do not see anything bad in the fact that people go to the mosque. Alhamdulillah, they perform namaz there. But no one asks why cafes and shops open in front of mosques, and where they find the money and who funds them. Let some religious and educated man investigate what they say in their propaganda books and how they clog the brain. Let them investigate who Gamat, Elkhan and Abuzar are. They exchange some sort of video over the phone. Last time he showed me a video of fighters from Afghanistan. In their hands were automatic guns and the Koran, and in the end they were shown as dead. They put makeup on the face of the dead and photographed them to show that this man supposedly died with a smile on the face, and became a martyr. They brainwash with these video frames. They attract people there, promising that they will become martyrs and will be glorified and will go to paradise, as if no one except them can ever go to heaven."