Affordable mobile operator Nar has supported the social initiative titled “After the Darkness…”. The project was organized by Azerbaijani Children Public Union with the aim of unlocking the creative potential of children living in shelter care, strengthening their self-confidence, and promoting their social integration.
As part of the event, an exhibition featuring handmade artworks created by the children from reused materials was presented. By giving discarded threads and other materials a second life, the participants demonstrated both an environmentally responsible approach and their creative perspective. The program also included stage performances inspired by selected scenes from Azerbaijani films, interpreted through music and dance. This format contributed to the development of stage culture, teamwork, and self-expression skills among the participants. At the end of the event, with the participation of Arzu Aliyeva, the Association’s anthem “No child is someone else’s” (“Özgə uşağı olmur”) was performed. Proceeds from the event will be allocated to support the educational needs of girls living in the shelter.
Within its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) strategy, Nar considers fostering a safe environment for children’s development, expanding access to education, and promoting the integration of vulnerable social groups among its key priorities. Through such initiatives, the company aims to advance inclusive and sustainable development while contributing to the formation of a healthy and confident younger generation.
Currently serving 2.2 million subscribers, Nar has been the leading mobile operator in Azerbaijan for the past six years, based on the Customer Loyalty Index. This success is driven by Nar’s consistently implemented customer-centric strategy. The mobile operator provides users with reliable, high-quality communication services, a variety of internet packages, and modern eSim technology at affordable prices.