Partly cloudy weather is expected in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula tomorrow, with overcast skies at times and mainly dry conditions, according to the National Hydrometeorological Service.
Fog is expected in some areas overnight and in the morning. A southwesterly wind will shift to a northwesterly wind, occasionally strengthening during the day.
Air temperatures will range from 4–7°C at night to 18–23°C during the day. Atmospheric pressure will rise from 753 mm to 761 mm of mercury. Relative humidity will be 80–90% at night and 65–70% during the day.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, rain is expected in some areas, while snow is forecast in mountainous districts, with possible heavy snowfall in places. Temperatures in the regions will range from 7–11°C at night to 17–22°C during the day, and in mountainous areas from 4–8°C at night to 8–13°C during the day.