Centers ASAN Khidmet started to consider appeals on state registration of rights to real estate
The State Committee on Property started from 22 February to activities related to registration of rights to real estate services through offices organized in centers ASAN Khidmet.
The press service of SCP told Turan, that citizens and legal entities established by the legislation may submit documents for the state registration of rights on real estate as the territorial branch of Service Management and Real Estate Register (SMRER) and centers ASAN Khidmet. In this case the received documents in any case will be examined in the regional offices and branches SMRER.
Extract from the state register will be issued within the prescribed time - 20 business days.
Recall that according to the decree of President Ilham Aliyev on 11 February this year centers ASAN Khidmet were also empowered to carry out primary and secondary state registration of rights to the apartment as well as a secondary registration of rights to private homes.
A source in SCP told Turan, in the coming days references on real estate will be also provided by notaries .