Nar and NETTY to award the best internet initiatives of the year
The mobile operator Nar, known for its affordable prices, continues its traditional partnership with the NETTY Awards in Azerbaijan to support projects in the fields of education, information, and communication technologies. Starting today, registration for the award is open through the netty.az/az/registration page.
Websites, applications, and social media projects can be submitted to compete in 9 categories, covering a wide spectrum such as science, education and innovation, healthcare, sports and tourism, information, and news.
It should be noted that the NETTY National Internet Award, held annually with Nar as the main partner, has been recognizing and awarding various projects in the Azerbaijani segment of the internet for nearly 20 years. The partnership with the NETTY Awards is carried out in line with Nar’s Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) strategy focused on education and awareness. More information about Nar's CSR projects can be found on the nar.az page.
Nar currently provides high-quality communication services to 2.2 million subscribers. Nar is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 5 years. The mobile operator adheres to a customer-centric strategy and provides best-in-class service at an affordable price.