Nar launches ‘Wave of Refreshment’ campaign
As a reliable partner of customers, Nar announces a special campaign on the occasion of the renovation of sales and service centers. Thus, the mobile operator launches the ‘Wave of Refreshment’ campaign, which offers different prize contests for customers.
The games and contests introduced under #YeniliklərDalğası hashtag will be held on Nar’s  Facebook, Instagram pages and website.  Those who join the contest will receive a special code allowing them to participate in the online lottery and win valuable prizes. Besides, the renovated Nar stores apply up to 50% discount to all accessories until April 22. For detailed information about the campaign, please visit
Notably, the mobile operator opened 22 Nar service centers near the Fountain Square, Elmlar Academiyasi, Sahil, Ahmadli metro stations, as well as Lankaran, Sheki and Guba in a completely new concept.
‘Azerfon’ LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 8700 base stations, Nar provides more than 2.3 million subscribers with the highest quality services. Within the frames of its strategy aimed at continuous improvement of the network quality, the mobile operator has introduced the HD-Voice service, which ensures a significant increase of the quality and flawless transmission of voice.