Kapital Bank OJSC's bonds were placed at the Baku Stock Exchange
On April 17, 2024, the placement of Kapital Bank’s bonds at the Baku Stock Exchange, state registration number AZ2008005152, with a total value of 35,000,000 (thirty-five million) has been completed on the premium market segment.
During the placement where 104 investors participated, the total volume of orders amounted to 35 million US dollars. The nominal value of the bonds is 100 USD, with an annual interest rate of 7%, payment frequency of rate for each 90 calendar days, and term of 7 years. The underwriter of the placement is "Pasha Capital Investment Company” CJSC.
Kapital Bank's bonds, offering high yields, are the bank's first publicly offered subordinated bonds. Subordinated bonds, serving to support the continuous growth of assets, maintain a high adequacy ratio, and contribute to achieving long-term strategic goals overall. Not only are they reliable and trustworthy investments for citizens, but they also play a significant role in fostering the development of the local capital market. As a continuation of the successful placement, Kapital Bank aims to actively participate in the Azerbaijani capital market and offer new investment opportunities to investors.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 117 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.