Nar supports the biggest platform of Azerbaijani audiobook library
Within the framework of the ‘Canlı kitab’ (eng.: ‘Live book’) project, more than 550 works by 64 authors from world and Azerbaijani literature have been posted on YouTube in Azerbaijani language, thus far. Those who love reading may enjoy listening to works of art in various genres and volumes from anywhere on the ‘Canlı kitab’ channel of YouTube via Nar's high-speed internet.
The launch of audiobook library aims to promote reading and make books more accessible to everyone, including to the people with visual disability. For the convenience and free access of the users, the audio library is created on the YouTube platform.  According to the project, all voice records will be presented on electronic data carriers to the blind and print-disabled people.
It is worth noting that, the broadcast is also streamed on weekends from 12:00 to 14:00 on ‘Radio Antenn’ 101.1 FM, as well as the official Facebook pages of the radio and the ‘Canlı kitab’ program.
‘Azerfon’ LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 8780 base stations, covering 91% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2.3 million subscribers with the highest quality services. Within the frames of its strategy aimed at continuous improvement of the network quality, the mobile operator has introduced the HD-Voice service, which ensures a significant increase of the quality and flawless transmission of voice.